?

Log in

   
06:52pm 27/03/2005
  i hate u
but i love mike
 
     
1 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
we kissed   
08:55am 14/03/2005
  so i can't remember the last time i updated. i've just been working and hanging out with chelsea a lot. i LOVE chelsea. we go walking every night and just talk it's great. this week on Thursday chelsea, mike, alex and i went to yogurt mill it was yummy and than we brought some back for amanda and beronica. lol. and than friday i just worked. Saturday chelsea just stopped over at my house and than we went to Mike's house and watched Harold and Kumar. it was great. it's kind of weird since chelsea and alex are there and than it's mike and i but i think that mike it cute and he thinks that i'm pretty so who knows. he's a good guy though and i need a good guy. i just think that i'd be awesome cause than i'd be like all 4 of us all the time. but ANYWHO! than i went home and than to work at 10:30. and all four of us were going to go and watch a movie but than my mom was being gay. so chelsea and mike and alex came to my house and then we went to chelsea's house and watched some Dodgeball. and now i'm here at home. just chilling and i'm about to pass out. i love you all take care.

 
     
2 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
01:51am 02/03/2005
  long time no update. so michael, my sisters boyfriend, got orders today that we will be leaving for Iraq on April 7, 2005. scary huh. i've never been a big fan of war but than for someone you know and trust is going it turns it all upside down. so yeah he'll be gone for a year and they might be getting married by the end of the month. a wedding i'm about 2.5 weeks WOW it's going to be a busy month. i love you all..




2 months 1 day till i'm 18.
3 months 9 days and we graduate. hello world here i come.
 
     
2 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
08:40am 17/02/2005
  my hair looks awesome today. so does chelsea's but yeah. anyways lets have sex. bye


 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
01:45am 17/02/2005
  I'm sick and i hate it but i still love you :)

 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
01:04am 11/02/2005
 

today was pretty chill. i love half days. than after school let out chelsea beronica and i went to the TACO SHOP and got some food :). anywho i'll be at my mom's all weekend so it should be interesting :). i love you all...

O AND NICK HAVE A WOUNDERFUL TIME IN GERMENY!!! bring me back something pretty :)

 

♥

 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
06:35am 10/02/2005
  not a lot has been happening in my life. life is great though. not awhole lot that i can complain about. i've been watching the notebook a lot. i LOVE that movie. i so want a man like think. shoot i just want a man that will love me forever...and maybe bulid me a house. lol. i love you guys. and if you haven't seen the notebook GO RENT IT or i'll let you borrow mine :)


 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
05:56am 28/01/2005
  i went shopping tody. o-ya. lol

-3 polo shirts. my mom insisted that i buy all the cute ones.
-long sleeve shirt with blue and gray and than another green and grey.
-some pants.
-shoes from sun diego.
-socks
-shoes from vans
-and a belt and i am going back tommorrow. goody huh. lol


have a great day kids
 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
02:41am 27/01/2005
  I ♥ Life.  
     
9 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
01:39am 26/01/2005
  I AM SO SICK OF BEING SICK.it sucks. i've been sick for like a month now :(. but anywho not much happening in my life. i am working and working and school and yeah. my nephew turns 1 on the 9th and my sister turns 21 on the 6. WOW and in may i turn 18 WAHOO! i can't wait. lol. other than that life is chill. i keep talking to Josh but he kind of bugs cause he ALWAYS texts me and if i don't write him back than he just keeps on texting me. it gets annoying after awhile. but whatever.




Who wants to taste my General Tso?
You want a piece of my General Tso?
I’m gonna give it to you now

Who like my chopsticks
Hit you in the shit with my littlest dick
Yellow
If you wanna see me, eat jello
I’ve never seen nothing like you before
I can kick you
Higher than you can kick me
I can kick you way up into a tree
Who wants a taste of my Oolong Tea?
Ho ha ho ha hoo chi chi
Everybody in the phonebook's named Chang
Wanna see my wang?
Never could go and hit the gong with a bang
Waaaah
Everybody wanna see me throw a fireball
But that’s not right
Not in real life
You will fall
Down and break your leg
Everybody wanna see me break an egg
Well I don’t
But I like fried rice
And I ain't got lice
Ching chow woo ching wang woo wice
That ain’t nice
Oh a fortune cookie
I always charge you twice
Delivery’s free
But not from me
I always charge a dollar fifty
55 Wanna see me go down?
Hit you with the line
Howwwwyyyyaaah
War when I hit you with the shit
Do a split, take a shit, after you eat my shit
Kungfu, Want my buffet?
You fucking gay
Ah, Wai-Lo hit you with the hay
Stay the fuck away, hit you in the balls
Only Americans eat duck sauce
And my soy sauce is for you
I can put it in your shoe
Watch this, I can tiptoe while you take a piss
In my bathroom, spy on you while your little boy shits
Hooowyaaaah
I can kick you if you don’t pay the bill
And if you want a little mint that’s fifty cents bitch
everything costs a little bit
So don’t expect nothin for free
At least from me
Ching chang choo wee
I got you from Taiwan City
And Hong Kong
I can smoke a bong
And I can do it all night long
And don’t mistake me for a Viet Cong
I can get you and tackle you, and take you out
Never see me when I get you and bake you
Rope you up
And put you in a bamboo cage
And make you feel all my rage
Poke you with a little stick till you
Page your buddies to come Napalm me
God damn that shit burn blew away my whole city
Ho-Chi-Minh, shoot a load on your chin
God damn that’s a sin goy-go goodbye
And if you want to come on in
You can work into my world
Where the yellow shit begin
Hoooyyyaaaah
Can’t be tamed
I got shit to control your brain and it's called
Egg fu yung, and lo mein
So come on in baby and have it just the same
Hooooyyyyaaahhh Haaaa

No wok ung tow dayday

Heh I dont suppose! Hahaha huh? huh....?

Read more...Collapse )
 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
02:15am 20/01/2005
 



HI!
 
     
5 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
12:45am 18/01/2005
  so last night Davie Hitzmen called me saying that i called him. lol and than we talked for like 10 minutes. ha was drunk so ya. but today i'm just hanging out with my mom and nephew. i cleaned my room. like really really cleaned it. and so now i'm bored :) i can't wait for tomorrow a new semester WAHOO! only about 5 more months and we graduate. scary. i'm out love you guys

 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
10:15am 14/01/2005
  LAYER ONE: ON THE OUTSIDE
Name: Rebecca
Birth date: May 2
Birth place: San Diego
Current Location: San Diego
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: orginal hair color? brown right now? 4 shades of brown and 2 shades of blonde.
Righty or Lefty: lefty
Zodiac Sign: Tarus

LAYER TWO: ON THE INSIDE
Your heritage:Italian/ irish/ french canadian and aahh that's it.
Shoes you wore today: Vans
Your weakness(es): aahh. i believe people.
Your fears: dieing young and never completing my dreams.
Your perfect pizza: cheese!!!! flippin' A now i'm hungrey. thanks.
Goal you'd like to achieve: graduate college in a field i love and be in the peace corp.

LAYER THREE: YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW
Your most overused phrase on AIM: ha i don't say the same things over and over again.
Your thoughts first waking up: o shiit. econ final.
Your best physical feature: my personality.
Your bedtime: 10ish
Your most missed memory: being young and thinking that the world was so inicient.

LAYER FOUR: YOUR PICK
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
McDonald's or Burger King: burger king. I HATE MCDONALDS! i wont even buy it for my sisters.
Single or group dates: single. but if it's someone i'm not interested in than groups.
Adidas or Nike: uuhh vans thanks.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: not sure i just like that raseberry tea at my work.
Chocolate or vanilla: Vanilla with TOPINGS!
Cappuccino or coffee: i love coffee. it doesn't matter what form it's in.

LAYER FIVE: DO YOU?
Smoke: No
Smoke cigarettes: No
Drink: no
Cuss: yes but i wish i didn't.
Single: yes
Take a shower everyday: ya i try. lol.
Have a crush(es): i'm a girl. we always have crushes.
Think you've been in love: nope.
Like(d) middle school: i loved middle school.
Want to get married: of course
Believe in yourself: yes
Get motion sickness: No
Think you're attractive: sometimes
Think you're a health freak: haha no
Get along with your parents: yes
Like thunderstorms: yea
Play an instrument: no

LAYER SIX: IN THE PAST MONTH
Drank alcohol: no
Gone on a date: aahh nope.
Gone to the mall: Yes
Been on stage: nope
Eaten an entire box of Oreos: haha
Eaten sushi: NO
Been dumped: No
Gone skating: No
Gone skinny dipping: haha
Dyed your hair: aahh yes.
Stolen anything: HAHAHA KATIE AND BERONICA!! LMAO

LAYER SEVEN: EVER
Played a game that required removal of clothing: nah
Been caught "doing something": lol why exactly is that quoted?
Been called a tease: nah i get stright to it.
Gotten beaten up: no unless you count Trent.
Shoplifted: hhuum ya
Changed who you were to fit in: never

LAYER EIGHT: GETTING OLDER
Age you hope to be married: 26-28
Numbers of Children: i want a big family. so has many kids as i can afford.
Describe your dream wedding: it would just be a lot of fun. not serious.
How do you want to die: happy.
What do you want to be when you grow up: i don't know yet.
What country would you most like to visit: italy.

LAYER NINE: IN A GAL/GUY:
Best eye color?: doesn't matter
Best hair color?:doesn't matter
Short or long hair: short.
Height: taller. lol. but not so fall.
Best first date location: some where comferable.
Articles of clothing: ??
Best first kiss location: who cares your getting some..lol.

LAYER TEN: IN THE NUMBERS
Number of people I could trust with my life: 4 maybe
Number of CD's I own: aahh like 200 or over. not so sure.
Number of piercings: haha will 2 but my ears are stretched soo.
Number of tattoos: now 4 MORE MONTHS.
Number of times my name has appeared in the Newspaper?: none
Number of scars on my body: 2
Number of things in my past that I regret: nothing.
Four things you'd eat on the last day of your life
1. pasta
2. bean and cheese burrito's.
3. my mom's rolled tacos.
4. soup in a cup.
four CDs from your collection that you will never get tired of
1. Nirvana all 5 of them :)
2. modest mouse.
3. taking back sunday.
4. the killers.
5. tract chapman.
seven things that never fail to cheer me up:
1. beronica being retarded.
2. katie checking out boys and yelling at them in the mall.
3. my mom asking me if the country singer on the radio just said " so i laid out and sat on the bitch. somewhere" o she's a crack up
4. Trent smilling at me.
5. Dancing on my bed.
6. ellen degenarius. lol
7. knowing that life goes on.




that's is kids. i passed all my finals :). have a great four day weekend. i'll see you all on tuesday. WAHOO!!
 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
09:59am 10/01/2005
  so here's some drama for ya. this guy that i work with, Josh. likes me but that's not all. lol it's me of all people nothings that simple. so ya we've been talking so awhile but i never liked hom or anything cause he had a girlfriend. and than i'm talking to him today and we go on our lunch break together and he's all " i just wanted to tell you that i dumped my girlfriend so that we could be together" and i was pissed in a way. cause i don't like him. and i wouldn't want him to dump his gf over me. and so now he's pissed at me and it's gay. but whatever. anywho. this weekend was alright. MATH FINAL TOMORROW WHAT WHAT!!! i'm ready bring it on. but psy final i'm NOT ready for. o lordy.

I ♥ You All!!!

<3
 
     
1 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
10:37am 08/01/2005
  the new modest mouse c.d IS AWESOME! i love it.  
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
08:37am 05/01/2005
  today was up and down and up and down.
=

my EKG thing went well i suppose. i got in the room and the chick was all " okay take of her shirt" and i said " i don't know what kind of hospital this is but honey i'm not going to take off my shirt for you" and my mom laughed so hard. she was just some random person and i had no idea that she was the nurse lady. lol.

so ya. that's it. this week is going by really slow for me :(.




Nick if you still wanna hang out on Sunday than text me or aahh just meet me after 2nd tomorrow :)
 
     
♥ at the drive in
 
   
08:58am 04/01/2005
  back to school back to school to show daddy that i'm not a fool back to school back to school


school today was alright. lunch was AWESOME! flippin' napolian and my work stories. HAHA AWESOME!

tomorrow i have to leave RIGHT after school cause i have to go and get an EKG done of my heart and i'm nervous. i know that nothing will be wrong but still what f somehting is wrong. it's just anxiety. anyways. have a great day tomorrow kids. i love you


 
     
4 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
11:03am 01/01/2005
  This year to me SUCKED! not muched happened at all. a year from today i got my cast on and volwed to myself not to do anything stupid and i didn't. i didn't go to any parties i didn't do anything disrespectful or break the law in any way. and now i'm thinkingthat just fuck that. i'm a kid and i shouldn't of vowled to myself to not have fun. and bacically this was the worst year of my life. nothing exciting happened i started my senior year that's about it. but this year this is going to be the year of all years. i'll finally graduate high school i'll turn 18 and i'll start college and my promise for this year is to just live it up. so when i die i wont look back and think about all the chances that i had to really live my life to the fullest. i'm just going to do it. fuck what everyone else says and thinks about me. i'm just going to go what i want to do.i'm not a crazy person and i'm not going to turn into some drunk, i probably will never drink, i just want to live it up. i want to live my life for me and god no one else. i love you all and thanks for just being their by my side. i love you all, again,.




UNAIDSCollapse )
 
     
6 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
09:49am 29/12/2004
 
mood: peaceful

I saw the poalar express today. and it was so cute. it was really good you totally forget that it's all animated my mom even asked me if it was really animated. lol. and than i got my pay check. and aahh i watched Napolian. i can't get enough of that movie. and now i'm just chillin' here i'm bored. but i don't want to go out cause i have to work tomorrow :(. lol i'm going to buy a digital camra. we already have one but i want to get one for me ya know. so if anyone knows of a really good one than pleeeease tell me. i'm not very good at computer stuff. lol. and ya that's about it.

You've got your mother and your brother/Every other undercover/Tellin' you what to say/You think I'm stupid/But the truth is/That it's cupid, baby/Lovin' you has made me this way/So before you point your finger/Get your hands off of my trigger/Oh yeah/You need to know this situation's getting old/And now the more you talk/The less I can say, oh/I'm looking for attention/Not another question/sould you stay or should you go/Wll, if you don't have the answer/Why you still standin' here?/ey, hey, hey, hey  Just walk away Just walk away/Just walk away/I waited here for you/Like a kid waiting after school/So tell me how come you never showed?/I gave you everything/And never asked foranything/And look at me/I'm all alone/So, before you start defendin'/Baby, stop all your pretendin'/I know you know I know/So what's the point in being slow/Let's get the show on the road today/Hey/I'm looking for attention/Not another question/Should you stay or should you go?/Well, if you don't have the answer/Why you still standin' here/Hey, hey, hey, hey/Just walk away/I wanna love/I want a fire/To feel the burn/My desires/I wanna man by my side/Not a boy who runs and hides/Are you gonna fight for me/Die for me/Live and breathe for me/Do you care for me?/'Cause if you don't then just leave

 
     
5 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in
 
   
09:54am 27/12/2004
  AAAHHH so christmas this is what i got.

-down confortor
-FROG sheets HECK YES!
-Betty Boop P.J's
-3 208 C.D. Case
-300 bucks to borders. WAHOO!
-C.D's
-Frog Stuff.
-Frog Shower Curtian
-Clothes
-Necklace.
-Braclet
-Misc. Stuff for when i move out.
-A TINKER BELL COOKIE JAR. omg i'm in love.
-Gift Cards to JCPenny's and Best Buy
-A Promise to get a puppy when the house chills down.

and that's all that i can think of. nothing big i didn't want much this year just stuff for when i move out :)

So nothing really new. i'm almost over my cold my throat is hurting right now but it's cool. i pulled something in my back but nothing that a little Advil can't control. I'm back to work. My sister moved back to cali from maryland. found out that my sep-sister had two boys. so that makes me an aunt to 8. GOOD GOD! lol. and aahh that's it. tring to study for my econ and psychology finals.
I hope that you all had a fantastic Holiday. love you all



Work DRAMACollapse )
 
     
3 wanna be with me ♥ at the drive in